Saturday, January 19, 2013

"Merlin"



Hey Merlin fans, and welcome to World Of Merlin a blog and reviews of the new hit show Merlin,
We will be taking you throughout all the Seasons so far and giving you readers our review on the Show so stick around for some great post's.


below you will see the main characters of the show they are the stars the wow in the pow actors who's your favorite actor let us know, also let us know if there's anything we can do to make your reading more enjoyable feel free to let us know.






Merlin  
Other Names: Emrys,Young Warlock, The most powerful Warlock to ever live.
                                                   
                                                      Race: Warlock 
                                                      Gender:Male
                                                      Parents:  Hunith (Mother)
                                                      Siblings:






 


Arthur Pendragon 

Other Names:Prince Arthur,My Lord,Sire,The once and future king of Camelot.

                                                      Race:Human
                                                      Gender:Male
                                                      Parents: Uther Pendragon (father) Ygraine Pendragon (mother)
                                                      Siblings: 


                                           
                                         
Morgana Pendragon                
Other Names:Lady Morgana, Kings Ward, My Lady.

Race: Human/ Witch
Gender:Female
Parents:                
Siblings:  









Guinevere 
Other Names: Gwen

Race:Human

Parents:Thomas (father)
Siblings: 









Gaius
Other Names: Court Physician 

Race: Human/Warlock

Gender:Male
Family: Hunith (sister) Merlin (Nephew/Ward)







Uther Pendragon 

Other Names: King Uther,Your Majesty,My Lord,Father,Stupid arrogant tyrant.

Race:Human

Gender:Male
Family: Ygraine Pendragon,Arthur Pendragon,Morgana Pendragon (ward).
                                                 






Kilgharrah
Other Names: The Great Dragon
        
Race:Dragon
Gender:Male
Family:




No comments:

Post a Comment